STAFF/ADMINISTRATION/SCHOOL BOARD


Hopkinton School Board

David Luneau, School Board Chairman
Elizabeth Durant, School Board Vice-Chairman
R. Matthew Cairns, School Board
William Chapin Jr., School Board
William Jones, School Board
Simeon Marklin, Student Representative to the School Board
Joseph Norris, Student Representative to the School Board

School District Administrative Personnel

Steven Chamberlin, Superintendent
Meghan Bamford, Director of Student Services
Michelle Clark, Business Administrator
Matthew Stone, Director of Technology
Jean Eaton, Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
Carol Testa, Administrative. Asst. Student Services
Karen Morse, AP/Payroll Clerk
Laurie Nadeau, HR/Accounting Assistant

District Personnel

David Barnard, Director of Facilities
Tracy Barker, Director of Food Service
Deb Jones, Numeracy Specialist
Roger Guay, Network Administrator
Charlie Webb, Custodial Supervisor - Night
Christin Doneski, Occupational Therapist
Robin Palmer, Occupational Therapist Assistant
Dr. Alvin Caldwell, School Psychologist
Sarah Stanley, School Psychologist
Lori Wood, Speech/Language Pathologist
Bette House-Myers, Special Education

Harold Martin School

William Carozza, Principal
Christine Ball, Office Manager
Jacqueline Kleiner, Guidance Counselor
Sheila Conley, Nurse
Dott Blanchard, Kindergarten
Sara Duval, Kindergarten
Terry Grady, Kindergarten
Kathy Pepper, Grade 1
Kathy Forgiel, Grade 1
Sarah Surrette, Grade 1
Linda Nichols, Grade 1
Dorothy LeBaron, Grade 2
Isobel Yonemura, Grade 2
Joan Follansbee, Grade 2
Lori Aubertin, Grade 3
Becky Perkins, Grade 3
Dave Tilley, Grade 3
Karen Vittoria, Grade 3
Barbara Houldsworth, Preschool Teacher
Edmund Girzone, Physical Education
Kim Emerson, Art
Benjamin Levergood, Music
Karen Pond, Tech Integrator/Data Specialist
Michelle Marino, Library Media Specialist
Michele Bohlman, Library Assistant
Robin Palmer, Occupational Therapist Assistant
Chris Dinan, Speech/Language Pathologist
Wanda Hebert, Speech and Language Assistant
Sally Codd, Special Education
Holly Patterson, Behavioral Specialist
Bonnie McAuliffe, Special Education
Kiersten Hall, Reading Teacher
Deidre Smith, Reading Specialist/Literacy Coordinator
Elizabeth Cannon, Reading Specialist
Sally Turcotte, Literacy Teacher/Reading Recovery
Debra Jones, Numeracy Specialist
Robin Crouch, Numeracy Assistant
Peggy Baron, Instructional Assistant
Susie Brown, Instructional Assistant
Lucy Coles, Instructional Assistant
Robin Crouch, Instructional Assistant
Denise Damour, Instructional Asst, Special Ed. Secretary
Lori Feller, Instructional Assistant
Patty Guay, Instructional Assistant
Karla Heck, Instructional Assistant
Tracy Hughes, Instructional Assistant
Lisa Jones, Instructional Assistant
Joyce Kilens, Instructional Assistant
Barbara Rohnstock, Instructional Assistant
Brian Desmarais, Custodian
Deb Boutwell, Custodian
Joe Case, Custodian
Bonnie Harlow, Food Service/Kitchen Manager
Pat Raymond, Food Service